www.azfca.combookmarksitemapcontacts
Membership Forms!!! Photos of the Week AzFCA Scholarships Overview About Us All Stars Clinic Events Message Board All State Team Info Contact Us
AzFCA 2012 ALL STATE FOOTBALL TEAMS

Congratulations to all players, parents and coaches for making this years All State Football Teams (All Section, All Division and Top 25)

AzFCA 2012 TOP 25

OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • QB Ryan Finley - Paradise Valley
  • RB Maurice Lee - Marcos
  • RB Seivion Morris - Westview
  • OL Cody King - Desert Ridge
  • OL Casey Tucker (Jr) - Hamilton
  • 0L Andrew Mike (Jr) - Sadino
  • OL Billy Nichols - Pinnacle
  • OL Robert Coleman - Ironwood Ridge
  • TE Matt Bushman - Sabino
  • WR Nate Phillips - Basha
  • WR Paul Elvira - Marcos

DEFEMSIVE TEAM

  • DB Preist Willis - Marcos
  • DB Cole Luke - Hamilton
  • DB Kyle Woolard - Desert Edge
  • DB Jalen Ortiz - Centennial
  • LB Santana Sterling (Jr) - Hamilton
  • LB Robert Relf - Brophy
  • LB Chanston Cox - Blue Ridge
  • DL Qualen Cunningham (Jr) - Hamilton
  • DL Drake Danielson - Queen Creek
  • DL Antonio Zepeda - Camelback
  • DL Frank Olgas - Morenci

SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P AJ Thigpen - Hamilton
  • K Kolby Gregory - Mountain Ridge
  • R Kani Benoit - Thuderbird
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION I ALL STATE TEAM

ALL STATE OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • QB Tyler Bruggman - Brophy
  • RB Sevion Morris - Westview
  • RB Jarek Hilgers - Desert Vista
  • OL Cody King - Desert Ridge
  • OL Casey Tucker (Jr) - Hamilton
  • 0L AT Hall (Jr) - Brophy
  • OL Billy Nichols - Pinnacle
  • OL Patrick Joseph - Hamilton
  • WR Nate Phillips - Basha
  • WR Mark Andrews - Desert Mountain
  • WR Jalen Brown - Mountain Pointe

ALL STATE DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • DB Cole Luke - Hamilton
  • DB Anthony Horvoka - Desert Ridge
  • DB Ryan McKinley - Boulder Creek
  • DB Mylis Spearman - Valley Vista
  • LB Santan Sterling (JR) - Hamilton
  • LB Robert Relf - Brophy
  • LB Matt Dietz - Pinnacle
  • DL Ardis Palmer - Westview
  • DL Eddie Giannina - Mountain Ridge
  • DL Natrel Curtis (Jr) - Mountain Point
  • DL Qualen Cunningham (Jr) - Hamilton

ALL STATE SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P AJ Thigpen - Hamilton
  • K Kolby Gregory - Mountain Point
  • R Devon Allen - Brophy

COACHES OF THE YEAR

  • Head: Steve Belles - Hamilton
  • Assistant: Joe Parker - Westview
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION I SECTION I TEAM

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • QB Dalvin Richardson - Valley Vista
  • QB Kordell Provchy - Westview
  • RB Seivion Morris - Westview
  • RB Jordan Mitchell - Cibola
  • RB Tramari Ealey - Tolleson
  • OL Essie Weaver - Westview
  • OL Kelepi Fifita - Central
  • 0L Wilber Rivera - Alhambra
  • OL Noah Cooper - Trevor Brown
  • OL Saaevieon Kelly - North
  • OL Grant West - Tolleson
  • OL Angel Arevalo - Central
  • OL Nick Steele - St. Marys
  • OL Ramon Heredia - Cibola
  • OL Christian Balderas - Westview
  • OL Jose Trejo - Westview
  • TE Ardis Palmer - Westview
  • WR Lukas Treffers - St. Marys
  • WR Terry Juniel - Valley Vista
  • WR Amadou Gueye - Hayden

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • DB Myles Spearman - Valley Vista
  • DB Seivion Morris - Westview
  • DB Jack Peru - Trevor Brown
  • DB Johnny Garci - Tolleson
  • DB Kordell Provchy - Westview
  • DB Michael Campos - Cibola
  • LB Richie Miranda - Westview
  • LB Freddie Eriven - Westview
  • LB Jacob Bukowiecki - Valley Vista
  • LB Josh Hansen - Cibola
  • LB JT moore - Valley Vista
  • LB Tryshaun Hall - Haydon
  • DL Kelepi Fifita - Central
  • DL Ardis Palmer - Westview
  • DL Alec Sanchez - Yuma
  • DL David Dodd - Westview
  • DL Abram Cook - Valley Vista
  • DE Cody Carrel - Westview
  • DE Chris Flores - Alhambra
  • DE Cisco Reyes - Cibola

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Zach Newman - Valley Vista
  • K Edgar Gastelum - Cibola
  • R Rene Corral - Westview
  • R Lester Smith - St. Marys
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION I SECTION II TEAM

TWO-WAY PLAYER OF THE YEAR Cole Luke (Sr) DB Hamilton

ATHLETE OF THE YEAR Tarek Morrison (Jr) Desert Ridge

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Offensive Player of the Year Nate Phillips WR (Sr) Basha
  • QB Zach Werlinger (Jr) Basha
  • RB James Contes (Sr) Corona del Sol
  • RB JJ Husar (Sr) Desert Ridge
  • OL Cody King (Sr) Desert Ridge
  • OL Casey Tucker (Jr) Hamilton
  • 0L Patrick Joseph (Sr) Hamilton
  • OL Mike Munsch (Sr) Desert Ridge
  • OL Grant Christian (Sr) Highland
  • TE Patrick Baldenegro (Sr) Chandler
  • WR Tyler Eggers (Sr) Hamilton
  • WR Ronnie Querry (Sr) Basha
  • WR Dionte Sykes (Jr) Chandler

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Defensive Player of the Year Anthony Horvoka (Sr) DB Desert Ridge
  • DB Juan Giraldo (Jr) Mesquite
  • DB Josh Davis (Jr) Mesquite
  • DB JR Hunt (Jr) Chandler
  • DB Jwan Jones (Jr) Hamilton
  • LB Tre Tyler (Jr) Highland
  • LB Luke Parrish (Sr) Hamilton
  • LB Santana Sterling (Jr) Hamilton
  • DL Ricky Fuess (Sr) Basha
  • DL Qualen Cunningham (Jr) Hamilton
  • DL Dominic Nappe (Sr) Chandler
  • DL Caleb Peart (So) Hamilton

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P AJ Thigpen (Sr) Hamilton
  • K Kendyl Day (Jr) Basha
  • R Cole Luke (Sr) Hamilton
  • S Blake Ellsworth (sr) Gilbert

SECTION COACHES OF THE YEAR

  • Steve Belles - Hamilton
  • Pete Wahlheim - Highland
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION I SECTION III NORTH TEAM

PLAYER OF THE YEAR Mark Andrews, Desert Mountain - Junior

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR Eddie Giannina, Mt. Ridge - Senior

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Kyle Allen, Desert Mountain - Junior
  • QB Michael Sanders, Pinnacle - Senior
  • RB Tre Favors, Mt. Ridge - Senior
  • RB Josh Hoekstra, Pinnacle - Junior
  • OL Riley Van Gundy, O'Connor - Senior
  • OL Billy Nichols, Pinnacle - Senior
  • 0L Thomas Chiarello, Desert Mt. - Senior
  • OL Jack Kness, Pinnacle - Senior
  • OL Troy Kowalski, Mt. Ridge - Junior
  • WR Isaiah Huston, Boulder Creek - Senior
  • WR Bryant O'Georgia, North Canyon - Junior
  • WR Cody Erickson, Desert Mt. - Senior
  • WR Austin Cottrell, O'Connor - Junior

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Matt Dietz, Pinnacle - Senior
  • DB Jared Moreland, Pinnacle - Senior
  • DB Miller Menzie, Mt. Ridge - Senior
  • DB Brandon Brown, O'Connor - Senior
  • DB Ryan McKinley, Boulder Creek - Senior
  • LB Joe Duran, Desert Mt. - Senior
  • LB Jack Warner, Boulder Creek - Senior
  • LB Zeke Hernandez, Mt. Ridge - Junior
  • LB Ryan Calvert, O'Connor - Senior
  • DL Nathan Eldridge, Boulder Creek - Sophomore
  • DL Lawrence Alvarez, O'Connor - Junior
  • DL Trevor Colceri, Pinnacle - Senior
  • DL Ricardo Villanueva, North Canyon - Senior

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Kolby Gregory, Mt. Ridge - Senior
  • K Kolby Gregory, Mt. Ridge - Senior
  • R Isaiah Huston, Boulder Creek - Senior
  • S Michael Lizanich, Pinnacle - Senior
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION I SECTION III SOUTH TEAM

PLAYER OF THE YEAR Jalen Brown, Mt. Pointe - Junior

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Tyler Bruggman, Brophy - Senior
  • QB Antonio Hinojosa, Mt. Pointe - Junior
  • RB Garette Craig, Mt. Pointe - Senior
  • RB Jarek Hilgers, Desert Vista - Senior
  • RB Marche Dennard, Brophy - Senior
  • OL Mitch Wehrli, Desert Vista - Senior
  • 0L Kenneth Lacey, Mt. Pointe - Senior
  • OL AT Hall, Brohpy - Junior
  • OL Charlie Renfree, Brophy - Senior
  • WR Clark Brown, Mt. View - Junior
  • WR Devon Allen, Brophy - Senior
  • WR Clarence Clark, Brophy - Senior

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Robert Relf, Brophy - Senior
  • DB Travonn White, Mt. Pointe - Senior
  • DB Caleb Nicoll, Mt. View - Senior
  • DB Nick Farina, Desert Vista - Senior
  • DB Austin Hicks, Desert Vista - Senior
  • LB Andrew Curtis, Brohpy - Senior
  • LB Wesley Payne, Mt. Pointe - Junior
  • LB Weston Birtcher, Mt. View - Senior
  • LB Aaron Green, Desert Vista - Senior
  • DL Natrel Curtis, Mt. Pointe - Junior
  • DL Dylan Fischer, Desert Vista - Senior
  • DL Zack Tamburo, Desert Vista - Senior
  • DL Lorenzo Melvin, Desert Vista - Senior

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Matt Auran, Brohpy - Senior
  • K Luis Bustillos, Mt. View - Junior
  • R Devon Allen, Brophy - Senior
  • S Mitchell Fraboni, Mt. Pointe - Junior
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION II ALL STATE TEAM

ALL STATE OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • QB Tyler Williams - Ironwood Ridge
  • RB Johny Pena - Salpointe
  • RB Maurice Lee - Marcos
  • OL John Sekona (Jr) - Apollo
  • OL Taylor Elam - Centennial
  • 0L Travis Fister - Salpointe
  • OL Robert Coleman - Ironwood Ridge
  • OL Richard Becevra - Marcos
  • OL Elijah Cox - Ironwood Ridge
  • TE Grant Martinez - Notre Dame
  • WR Paul Elvira - Marcos
  • WR Cameron Denson (Jr) - Salpointe

ALL STATE DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • DB Jalen Ortiz - Centennial
  • DB Priest Willis - Marcos
  • DB Jake Matthews - Ironwood Ridge
  • DB Scott Simmons - Ironwood Ridge
  • DB Derron Brown (Jr) - Fairfax
  • LB Antonio Diggs - Millennium
  • LB Jake Roh - Chaparral/li>
  • LB Derek Craig - Marcos
  • DL Antonio Zepeda - Camelback
  • DL Marus Farria - Centennial
  • DL Parker Zellers - Notre Dame
  • DL Carlos Carol - Salpointe

ALL STATE SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Lula Holley - Cienega
  • K Robert Griffith - Cienega
  • R Anthony Thompson - Willow Canyon/li>

COACHES OF THE YEAR

  • Head: Matt Johnson - Ironwood Ridge
  • Assistant: Anthony Paterno - Horizon
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION II SECTION I TEAM

COACH OF THE YEAR Zach Threadgill - Apollo

PLAYER OF THE YEAR Jalen Ortiz (Sr) Centennial

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the year Antony Thompson (Sr) Willow Canyon
  • QB Autorio Macias (Sr) Chavez
  • RB Deryn McGee (Sr.) La Joya
  • RB Jett Robertson (Soph) Ironwood
  • RB Blaine Freeman (Sr) Kellis
  • OL Taylor Elam (Jr) Centennial
  • 0L John Sekona (Jr.) Apollo
  • OL Elijah Cox (Sr.) Ironwood
  • OL Mario Nava (Sr.) Chavez
  • OL Nick Ledvina (Sr) Millennium
  • TE Antonio Zepeda (Sr) Camelback
  • WR Justin Bishop (Sr) Apollo
  • WR Shawn Poindexter (Sr) Centennial
  • WR Oche Myers (Jr) Centennial

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the year Antonio Diggs (Sr) Millennium
  • DB Melvin Lewis (Jr) Chavez
  • DB Derron Brown (Jr) Fairfax
  • DB Braxton Nickerson (Sr) Apollo
  • DB Adam Leonard (Sr) Centennial
  • LB Abe Mendivil (Sr.) Apollo
  • LB Gilbert Reger (Sr.) Chavez
  • LB West Westbrook (Sr.) Centennial
  • DE Marcus Farria (Sr) Centennial
  • DE Antonio Zepeda (Sr) Camelback
  • DL Gabe Hughes (Sr) Millennium
  • DL Adonis Hernandez (Sr) Willow Canyon
  • DL Sam Ray (Sr) Centennial
  • DL Eduardo Cisneros (Sr) Chavez

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Autorio Macias (Sr) Chavez
  • K Joe Navarro (Soph) Centennial
  • R Kevin Ford (Sr.) LaJoya
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION II SECTION II TEAM

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Tyler Williams - IRHS
  • QB Andy Cota - Salpointe
  • RB Kevionte Alexander - Rincon
  • RB Richie Estrada - MVHS
  • RB Jonny Pena - Salpointe
  • OL Vaughan Fontana - Cienega
  • 0L Travis Fister - Salpointe
  • OL Dylan Greenberg - Salpointe
  • OL Robert Coleman - IRHS
  • OL Gordy Longville - IRHS
  • OL Garrett Kohnke - Sahauro
  • OL Patrick Roemer - MVHS
  • TE Lucas Smith - Sahauro
  • WR Luke Holley - Cienega
  • WR Cole Sterns - Sahauro
  • WR Cameron Denson - Salpointe
  • UT Tyler Williams - IRHS

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Jake Castell - Salpointe
  • DB Cris Thorson - IRHS
  • DB Tommy Ciaccio - Cat Foot
  • DB Austin Trebilkock - MVHS
  • DB Jay Williams Salpointe
  • DB David Vega - Cienega
  • LB Jake Mattews - IRHS
  • LB Corbin Gouby - MVHS
  • LB Jake Castell - Salpointe
  • LB Joseph Zuta - Cienega
  • LB Scott Simmons - IRHS
  • DL James Kurtak - Salpointe
  • DL Donavan Vance - Cienega
  • DL Carlos Carrol - Salpointe
  • DL Zach Ayers - MVHS
  • DL Jason Fierro - Sahauro
  • UT Westin Kimmel - MVHS

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Luke Holley - Cienega
  • K Robert Griffith - Cienega
  • R Cameron Denson - Salpointe
  • S Alex Arnaud - Salpointe
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION II SECTION III NORTH TEAM

COACH OF THE YEAR Cody Collett

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Brady Mengarelli, Prescott
  • QB Bryce Kinsler, Cactus Shadows
  • RB Matt Waite, Kingman
  • RB Damian Otero, Bradshaw Mountain
  • OL Jonah Cooper, Sunnyslope
  • OL Norm Pitts, Prescott
  • 0L Blake Krofchik, Bradshaw Mountain
  • OL Dylan Hasse, Cactus Shadows
  • OL Willy Andrews, Prescott (JR.)
  • WR Beau Tanner, Shadow Mountain
  • WR Matt Hartlen, Cactus Shadows
  • WR Kyle Gladstone, Cactus Shadows

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Andrew Stephens, Cactus Shadows
  • DB Seth Manzanares, Goldwater
  • DB Gunner Wilken, Prescott
  • DB Skyler Burgess, Kingman (JR.)
  • DB Khalil Glover, Goldwater
  • LB Chance Randall, Shadow Mountain
  • LB Sterling Johnson, Prescott (JR.)
  • LB Lupe Valdez, Bradshaw Mountain (JR.)
  • LB Kaine Bayze, Prescott (JR.)
  • DL Mike Thompson, Cactus Shadows
  • DL Jared Tiefentahaler, Prescott (JR.)
  • DL JT Scott, Goldwater

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Tanner Horton, Goldwater
  • K Patrick Murray, Shadow Mountain (JR.)
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION II SECTION III SOUTH TEAM

Player of the Year Jake Roh

Athlete of the Year Priest Willis MDN

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Maurice Lee
  • QB Josh Eckley MDN
  • RB Charlie Quinn Horizon
  • RB Sammy Jones McClintock
  • OL Tyler Henson MDN
  • OL Matt Roth NDP
  • 0L Joe Samford McClintock
  • OL Kennon Walker Chap
  • OL Logan Arredondo Perry
  • TE Grant Martinez NDP
  • WR Paul Elvira MDN
  • WR Tyler Whiley Chap
  • WR Bailey Jones NDP

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Derek Craig
  • DB Dominique Fenstermacher MDN
  • DB Jordan Hamilton Chap
  • DB Alex Arnold Chap
  • DB Jordan Schlueter NDP
  • LB Luke Taffuri NDP
  • LB Kristian Salinas Horizon
  • LB Jorge Valles McClintock
  • Duncan Morfitt NDP
  • DL Richard Becerra MDN
  • DL Parker Chapin Horizon
  • DL Alex Ziomek Chap
  • DL Parker Zellers NDP

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Garrett Seilheimer Chap
  • K Jaron Jones MDN
  • R Ryan Neel Horizon
  • S Erik Dickerson Chap
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION III ALL STATE TEAM

ALL STATE OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • QB Ryan Finley - Paradise Valley
  • RB Kani Benoit - Thunderbird
  • RB Matt Guida (JR) - Desert Edge
  • OL Patrick Johnson - Paradise Valley
  • OL Jacob Molina - Thunderbird
  • 0L Devin Brunetti - Saguaro
  • OL Chris Ervin - Queen Creek
  • OL Andres Mike (Jr) - Sabino
  • TE Matt Bushman (Jr) - Sabino
  • WR Brandon Murphy - Liberty
  • WR Elroy Masters - Sunrise Mountain

ALL STATE DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • DB Christian Kirk (So) - Saguaro
  • DB Josh McDowell - Campo Verde
  • DB Mike Graff - Queen Creek
  • DB Nic Colegate - Nogales
  • DB Kyle Woolard - Desert Edge
  • LB Ismael Murphy-Richardson (Jr) - Desert Edge
  • LB Zack Bradley - Cactus
  • DL Edgor Teran - Nogales
  • DL Drake Danielson - Queen Creek
  • DL RJ Tui - Desert Edge
  • DL Marcus Chaney - Liberty

ALL STATE SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Jake Glatting - Thunderbird

COACHES OF THE YEAR

  • Head: Rich Wellbrock - Desert Edge
  • Assistant: Travis Guiney - Desert Edge
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION III SECTION I NORTH TEAM

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • QB Carson Jones Sr Queen Creek
  • RB Matt Guida Jr Queen Creek
  • RB Sean Schweichler Sr Williams Field
  • OL Jacob Montoya Sr Williams Field
  • OL Chris Ervin Sr Queen Creek
  • 0L Dylan Chambal Sr Campo Verde
  • OL Quinn Bailey Jr Higley
  • OL Riley Gaumintz Jr Williams Field
  • TE Bridger Rodoni Sr Campo Verde
  • WR Gabe Vasquez Sr Queen Creek
  • WR Cole Forsgren Jr Williams Field

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • DB Josh McDowell Sr Campo Verde
  • DB Michael Graff Sr Queen Creek
  • DB Terrance Payne Sr Williams Field
  • LB Dean Wenger Sr Queen Creek
  • LB Mitch Siebenaler Sr Campo Verde
  • LB Skyler Wengert Sr Williams Field
  • DL Preston Johnson Sr Williams Field
  • DL Austin Scarlett Sr Campo Verde
  • DL Tyler Mills Sr Campo Verde
  • DL Drake Danielson Sr Queen Creek

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Byron Bourgogne Sr Higley
  • K Derek Gregson Sr Williams Field
  • R Sean Schweichler Sr Williams Field
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION III SECTION I SOUTH TEAM

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • QB Lee Holland Sabino
  • RB Brian McCarty Nogales
  • RB Chris Snodgrass Sahuartia
  • OL Stephen Palmer Sabino
  • OL Andrew Mike Sabino
  • 0L Anthony Amplo Sabino
  • OL Emilio Torres Sahuarita
  • OL Alex Rios Sahuarita
  • TE Matt Bushman Sabino
  • WR Sunthi Danh Sabino
  • WR Aric Howard Sahuarita

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • DB Matt Brindley Sabino
  • DB Lucas Miller Sabino
  • DB Nic Colgate Nogales
  • DB Joey Howard Sahuarita
  • LB David De La Ossa Sabino
  • LB Chance Stephens Sabino
  • LB Daniel Neal Sahuarita
  • DL Matt Bushman Sabino
  • DL Adrien Ramos Sabino
  • DL Edgar Teran Nogales
  • DL Andrew Mike Sabino

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Fernando Rojas Douglas
  • K Bailey Nottingham Sabino
  • R Bryant Evans Sahuartia
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION III SECTION II TEAM

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • QB Tyler Rogers - Liberty
  • RB Marcus Dogbah - Greenway
  • RB Chris Salsbery Shadow Ridge
  • OL Ryan Carney-Ash - Sunrise
  • OL Gage Gipson - Liberty
  • 0L Vinny Gallegos - Greenway
  • OL Justin Pontarelli - Shadow Ridge
  • OL Colby Stigsell - Verrado
  • WR Brandon Murphy - Liberty
  • WR Elroy Masters - Sunrise Mountain
  • WR Montana Membrey - Flagstaff
  • WR Alex Armbrust - Cactus

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • DB Andrew Broadston - Coconino
  • DB Nick Ondrejech - Flagstaff
  • DB Marcus Williams - Shadow Ridge
  • DB Joey McDonald - Greenway
  • LB Marshal Brownfield - Flagstaff
  • LB Brighten Green - Verrado
  • LB Zach Bradley - Cactus
  • LB Jake Walters - Liberty
  • DL Faasauga Tinosanoa - Dysart
  • DL Avery Baker - Coconino
  • DL Marcus Chaney - Liberty
  • DL Marvin Otenyo - Flagstaff

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Jaylen James - Cactus
  • K Tyler Wyatt - Liberty
  • R Elijah Castro - Sunrise Mountain
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION III SECTION III EAST TEAM

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Ryan Finley - PV & Kani Benoit - TB
  • QB Ryan Finley - PV
  • RB Kani Benoit - TB
  • RB Steven Moala - ARC
  • OL Patrick Johnson - PV
  • OL Jacob Molina - TB
  • 0L Hunter Halford - AJ
  • OL Devin Brunetti - SAG
  • OL Brenden Turelli - ARC
  • TE Brett Adams - SAG
  • WR Joey Gatewood - PV
  • WR Christian Kirk - SAG
  • WR Massiah Smith - TEM

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Tanner Flesher - PV
  • DB Collin Palecek - ARC
  • DB John Raynak - TB
  • DB Christian Kirk - SAG
  • DB Will Sharif - SAG
  • LB Tanner Flesher - PV
  • LB Nojeem Adebule - TEM
  • LB Aaron Borg - SAG
  • DL Kevin Kuk - SAG
  • DL Devon Graffis - PV
  • DL Jacob Molina - TB
  • DL Talib Id-Deen - TEM

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • Player of the Year Christian Kirk - SAG
  • P Jake Glatting - TB
  • K Victor Perez - TEM
  • R Kani Benoit - TB

SECTION COACHES OF THE YEAR

  • Brian Walker - Tempe
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION III SECTION III WEST TEAM

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Kyle Woolard - Desert Edge
  • QB Sawyer Lung - Desert Edge
  • RB Kyle Woolard - Desert Edge
  • RB Clarence Smith - Youngker
  • OL Dylan Cary - Desert Edge
  • OL Tommy Orton - Sierra Linda
  • 0L J.R. Parra - Desert Edge
  • WR Elijah Marks - Desert Edge
  • WR C.J. Heard - Desert Edge
  • WR Sammy Saenz - Sierra Linda
  • WR Marquice Page - Agua Fria

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Ismael Murphy-Richardson - Desert Edge
  • DB Archie Rice - Agua Fria
  • DB Ronald Dowdell - Desert Edge
  • DB K.J. Sells - Desert Edge
  • LB I. Murphy-Richardson - Desert Edge
  • LB Chris Shaver - Agua Fria
  • LB Jonathan Snyder - Desert Edge
  • LB Robert Oros - Sierra Linda
  • DL R.J. Tui - Desert Edge
  • DL Sammy Saenz - Sierra Linda
  • DL Tomas Macedo - Desert Edge
  • DL Jarvis Berry - Youngker

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Cruz-Holguin - Sierra Linda
  • K Chris Brown - Desert Edge
  • R

SECTION COACHES OF THE YEAR

  • Rich Wellbrock - Desert Edge
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION IV ALL STATE TEAM

ALL STATE OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • QB Ryan Bresnahan - Seton
  • QB Chase Walden - Snowflake
  • RB Nolan Cook (Jr) - Blue Ridge
  • RB Jabril Taylor - Buckeye
  • OL Jacob Badger - Blue Ridge
  • OL Justin Jackson - Showlow
  • OL Reggie Paterson - Snowflake
  • OL Matt Hart - Seton
  • OL Jesse Chavez - Coronado
  • OL Matt Glenny - Showlow
  • TE Doug Brimhall - Snowflake
  • WR Matt Haggarty - Seton
  • WR Andrew Capirchio - Fountain Hills

ALL STATE DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • DB JT Gray - Coolridge
  • DB Ben Watson - Blue Ridge
  • DB Brice Rova (Jr) - Show Low
  • DB Chanston Cox - Blue Ridge
  • LB Cody Tenney - Show Low
  • LB Greg Labenz - Seton
  • LB DeAndre Miller - Buckeye
  • DL Walker Lee - Blue Ridge
  • DL Dallin Crandell (Jr) - Show Low
  • DL Matt Pawloski - Seton
  • DL Tyler Miller - Buckeye

ALL STATE SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Colton Farr - Show Low
  • K Dan Garlid - Seton
  • R Ben Watson - Blue Ridge

COACHES OF THE YEAR

  • Head: Rex Bowser - Seton
  • Assistant: Todd Hanley - Seton
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION IV SECTION I TEAM

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Nolan Cook - Blue Ridge
  • QB Redmond Delmar - monument Valley
  • QB Chase Walden - Snowflake
  • RB Dallin Crandell - Show Low
  • RB Kelley Woods - Winslow
  • RB Dallin Merrill - Snowflake
  • RB Dominique Yazzie - Chinle
  • OL Chris Perpignani - Show Low
  • OL Matt Glenny - Show Low
  • 0L Mikael Yazzie - Monument Valley
  • OL Tristan Vanersdale - Winslow
  • OL Tony Bob Holden - Blue Ridge
  • OL Jacob Badger - Blue Ridge
  • OL Reggie Peterson - Snowflake
  • OL J.T.Bradley - Snowflake
  • TE Doug Brimhall - Snowflake
  • TE Rain Brady - Chinle
  • WR Trevor Solomon - Show Low
  • WR Henry Montiel - Winslow
  • WR Tasi Malala - Monument Valley
  • WR Kevin Thompson - Chinle

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Cody Tenney - Show Low
  • DB Ben Watson - Blue Ridge
  • DB Isaac Schimmel - Blue Ridge
  • DB James Martinez - Winslow
  • DB Brice Rova - Show Low
  • DB Bret Van Winkle - Show Low
  • DB Rick Shumway - Snowflake
  • DB Kervin Tom - Monument Valley
  • LB Chans Cox - Blue Ridge
  • LB Easton Wengert - Blue Ridge
  • LB Bradley Syth - Blue Ridge
  • LB Shem Bowman - Holbrook
  • LB Nelson - Chinle
  • LB James Morin - Show Low
  • LB Braccin Tanner - Snowflake
  • DL Walker Lee - Blue Ridge
  • DL Anthony Kinney - Blue Ridge
  • DL Trey Hardy - Winslow
  • DL Chad Johnson - Snowflake
  • DL Travis Gray Jr. - Monument Valley
  • DL Colten Merrill - Show Low
  • DL Jace Wyatt - Show Low
  • DL Kevin Self - Holbrook

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P James Martinez - Winslow
  • P Colten Farr - Show Low
  • K Donny Borego - Show Low
  • K Cody McBride - Blue Ridge
  • R Ben Watson - Blue Ridge
  • R Henry Montiel - Winslow
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION IV SECTION II TEAM

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Matt Haggarty - Seton
  • QB David Gesicki - Seton
  • RB Nick Brown - Florence
  • RB Johnny Renteria - Globe
  • RB Spencer Woody - Empire
  • OL Jesse Chavez - Coronado
  • OL Manual Sagasta - Coolidge
  • 0L Cody Bagwell - Florence
  • OL Matt Hart - Seton
  • OL Nick Horn - Empire
  • WR Matt Haggarty - Seton
  • WR Leroy Valentine - Combs
  • WR JJ Gretta - Empire
  • UT Aaron Fanning - Rio Rico

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year JT Gray - Coolidge
  • DB JT Gray - Coolidge
  • DB Isaiah Martin - Empire
  • DB Matt Haggarty - Seton
  • DB Anthony Hantzsche - Coronado
  • LB Jamir Moore - Coolidge
  • LB Ian Campos - Florence
  • LB Greg Labenz - Seton
  • LB Chance Hatfield - Empire
  • DL Jake Goodman - Coronado
  • DL Matt Pawlowski - Seton
  • DL David Ruiz - Globe
  • DL Manual Sagasta - Coolidge

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Cole Claridge - Safford
  • K Dan Garlid - Seton
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION IV SECTION III TEAM

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Jabril Taylor - Bukeye Union
  • QB Gerrit Groenewold - Estrella Foothills
  • RB Brandon Long - River Valley
  • RB Najee Jacobs - Estrella Foothills
  • OL Cameron Turner - River Valley
  • OL Matt Leivas - Parker
  • 0L Mario Rubalcaba - Mingus
  • OL Clayton Long - Wikenburg
  • OL Frank Garcia - Estrella Foothills
  • WR Alex Brewer - Mingus
  • WR Steven Ludlow - Estrella Foothills
  • WR Andrew Capirichio - Ft. Hills
  • WR Matt Cronn - River Valley

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Josh Longfelloe - Mingus
  • DB Brady Viles - River Valley
  • DB Louis Golding - Parker
  • DB Zach Peletier - Mingus
  • DB Valente Lopez - Buckeye
  • LB DeAndre Miller - Buckeye
  • LB Brandon Kitchen - Mingus/li>
  • LB Titan Jones - Wickenburg
  • LB Donsel Seldon - River Valley
  • DL Magnus Deysie - Parker
  • DL Joseph Fereti - Cortez
  • DL Jose Munoz - Wickenburg
  • DL Tyler Forrest - Ft. Hills
  • DL Eli Lujano
  • DL Troy Carter
  • AT Torres Guy - Buckeye

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Matt Cronn - River Valley
  • P Luke Simmons - Mingus
  • K Courtney Perry - Estrella Foothills
  • K Gilberto Quidera - mingus
  • R Andrew Capirichio - Ft. Hills

SECTION COACHES OF THE YEAR

  • Lamar Early - Estrella Foothills
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION V ALL STATE TEAM

ALL STATE OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • QB Kyle Shipp - Northwest Christian
  • RB Kody Hazlett - Yuma Catholic
  • RB Alfred Erives - AZ Lutheran Academy
  • OL Glen Justice - Northwest Christian
  • OL Peter Ortega - Morenci
  • 0L Eddy Lebeau - Tempe Prep
  • OL Will Gerrard - Northwest Christian
  • OL Jake Lee - San Tan Foothills
  • TE Jacob Drage - Thatcher
  • WR Trevor Osborne - Northwest Christian
  • WR Derrick Estfan - Bourgade

ALL STATE DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • DB Trevor Osborne - Northwest Christian
  • DB Konnor Lee - St. Johns
  • DB RY Dalton - Morenci
  • DB Kaleb Worrell - Northwest Christian
  • LB James Mosbrucker - Northwest Christian
  • LB Andy Determan - Yuma Catholic
  • LB Anthony Britain - Temp Prep
  • DL Frank Ogas - Morenci
  • DL Peter Hurtado (Jr) - Yuma Catholic
  • DL Will Gades (Jr) -Northwest Christian
  • DL Levi Hartzler - Tempe Prep

ALL STATE SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Clay Ruedas - Morenci
  • K Presley Motes - Thatcher
  • R Andy Determan - Yuma Catholic

COACHES OF THE YEAR

  • Head: Frank Ogas - Morenci
  • Assistant: Bill Henderson - Northwest Christian
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION V SECTION I TEAM

ALL SECTION TEAM

  • Konnor Lee DB (St Johns)
  • Garret Davis RB (St Johns)
  • Jose Sanchez OL (St Johns)
  • Jeremiah Ramirez WR (Pinon)
  • Verdell Jones LB (Pinon)
  • Redarison Yazzie (Pinon)
  • Scott Tohe QB (Pinon)
  • Dalen Haws OL (Round Valley)
  • Blake Sekaquaptewa RB (Hopi)
  • Allen Joshevama QB (Hopi)
  • Dion Sahneyah OL (Hopi)
  • Jeff Brownlee QB (Williams)
  • Joaquin Salaz RB (Williams)
  • Adrian Solanao DB (Williams)
  • Dustin Yazzie LB (Rough Rock)
  • Keenan Crans QB (Sedona)
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION V SECTION II TEAM

TWO WAY PLAYER OF THE YEAR Trevor Osborne NC

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Co-Player of the Year Kody Hazlett & Alfred Erives Ala
  • QB Kyle Shipp NC
  • RB AlFred Erives Ala
  • RB AlFred Erives Ala
  • RB Hunter McShanag NC
  • OL Jake Lee ST
  • OL Will Gerad NC
  • 0L Grant Uphaus SCA
  • OL Eddy LeBeau TPA
  • OL Glenn Justice YC
  • WR Trevor Osborne NC
  • WR Chaz Dudley SCA
  • WR Derrick Estfan BC
  • WR Ben Bernthal Ala

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Levi Hartzler TPA
  • DB Christian Tyler SCA
  • DB Trevor Osborne NC
  • DB Derrick Estafan BC
  • DB Mark Peters ST
  • DB Kaleb Worrell NC
  • LB Anthony Brittian TPA
  • LB Jacob Mentzer ALA
  • LB James Mosbrucker NC
  • LB Andy Determan YC
  • DL Levi Hartzler TPA
  • DL Will Gades NC
  • DL Nathan Nobley SCA
  • DL Peter Hurtado YC

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Nathaniel Elligngsen SCA
  • K Michael Rodriguez BC
  • R Determan YC
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION V SECTION III TEAM

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • QB Emilio Duran - Morenci
  • RB Clay Ruedas - Morenci
  • RB Frank Ogas Jr. - Morenci
  • OL Brendon Benton - Benson
  • OL Isaac Samudio - Willcox
  • 0L Isaiah Chavez - Morenci
  • OL Jake Guthrie - Morenci
  • OL Peter Ortega - Morenci
  • TE Jacob Drage - Thatcher
  • WR Moises Espinoza - Morenci
  • WR R.J. Dalton - Morenci

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Player of the Year Brendon Benton, LB, Benson HS (Sr) & Frank Ogas Jr., DE, Morenci HS (Sr)
  • DB Damon Dunlap - Willcox
  • DB R.J. Dalton - Morenci
  • DB Robert Graggs - Morenci
  • DB Shane Melcher - Miami
  • LB Brendon Benton - Benson
  • LB Colton Lockmiller - Morenci
  • LB Derrick Rios - Morenci
  • DL Connor Klump - Willcox
  • DL Frank Ogas Jr. - Morenci
  • DL Isaiah Chavez - Morenci
  • DL Jacob Drage - Thatcher

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Clay Ruedas - Morenci
  • K Presley Motes - Thatcher HS
  • R Rey Chavez - Bisbee

SECTION COACHES OF THE YEAR

  • Head: Frank Ogas, Morenci HS
  • Assistant: Gary Sandoval, Morenci HS
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION VI ALL STATE TEAM
  • Pattrick Bejarano - Duncan
  • JR Tessay - Fort Thomas
  • Ketah Watson - Valley Lutheran
  • Austin Miller - Valley Lutheran
  • Clancy Schmidt - Pima
  • Jhett Judd - Pima
  • Wyatt Reynolds - Pima
  • Jacob Mayberry - St. David
  • Matt Munsil (Jr) - Scottsdale Prep
  • Jacob Fields - Joseph City
  • Robert Larsen - Joseph City
  • Jerardo Samarripas - Joy Christian
  • Nick Henderson (Jr) - Joy Christian
  • Trevor Denson - Joy Christian
  • Cody Way - Joy Christian
  • David Lee - Joy Christian
  • Pete Castillo - Joy Christian
  • Kody Low (Jr) - Bagdad
  • Kendall Jeans - Bagdad
  • Macky Slade - Mogollon
  • Lane Bently - Mogollon
  • Dallin Despain (Jr) - Mogollon
  • Cale Merrell (Jr) - Duncan
  • Damien Jagueri - Bagdad
  • Dennis Burrell - Duncan

COACHES OF THE YEAR

  • Head: TBD
  • Assistant: TBD
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION VI SECTION I TEAM

ALL SECTION TEAM

  • Player of the Year Nick Henderson (Joy Christian School)
  • Robert Larsen (Joseph City)
  • Cody Way (Joy Christian School)
  • Billey Nguyen (Joy Christian School)
  • Trevor Deason (Joy Christian School)
  • Aaron Martin (Joy Christian School)
  • Jayden Parra (Joseph City)
  • DALLYN DESPAIN (Mogollon)
  • SMILEY BEECROFT (Mogollon)
  • Nick Henderson (Joy Christian School)
  • Kody Low (Bagdad)
  • MACKY SLADE (Mogollon)
  • Pete Castillo (Joy Christian School)
  • Thomas Madrid (Joy Christian School)
  • Zach Allen (Bagdad)
  • David Lee (Joy Christian School)
  • Lane Bentley (Mogollon)
  • Jose Rizo (Joy Christian School)
  • Justin Pacheco (Bagdad)
  • Jerardo Samarripas (Joy Christian School)
  • Kendall Jeans (Bagdad)
  • Jacob Fields (Joseph City)
  • Kody Low (Bagdad)
  • Damian Jauregui (Bagdad)

SECTION COACH OF THE YEAR

  • Brian Cole (Joy Christian)
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION VI SECTION II TEAM

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Cale Merrell - Duncan
  • Patrick Bejarano - Duncan
  • Jacob Mayberry - St. David
  • Shane Bradford - St. David
  • Louie Fuentes - Superior
  • JR Tessay - Fort Thomas
  • Jon King - Patagonia
  • Jacob Wernett - Ray
  • Jackson Ventrella - Mesa Prep
  • Nick Stalock - Mesa Prep
  • Paul Varner - Mesa Prep
  • Frank Garcia - Bowie/San Simon
  • Eric Rivera - Hayden
  • Wyatt Reynolds - Pima
  • Jhett Judd - Pima
  • Clancy Schmitt - Pima
  • Luis Sonke - Valley Union

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Keith Wolfe - Duncan
  • Juan Iglecias - Duncan
  • Myka Campbell - St. David
  • Val Allred - St. David
  • Mario Padilla - Superior
  • Isaiah Anderson - Fort Thomas
  • Caleb Foster - Patagonia
  • Destry Yocum - Ray
  • Bryson Tibbitts - Mesa Prep
  • Andre Davis - Mesa Prep
  • Cameron Labban - Mesa Prep
  • Nathan Phifer - Bowie/San Simon
  • Adrian Ochoa - Hayden
  • Clancy Schmitt - Pima
  • Jhett Judd - Pima
  • Tyson Wright - Pima
  • Luis Sonke - Valley Union
AzFCA 2012 DIVISION VI SECTION III TEAM

ALL SECTION OFFENSIVE TEAM

  • Nick Smith-Scot. Prep
  • Ketah Watson-VL
  • Johnny Garza-Salome
  • Kade Scott-Salome
  • Austin Miller-VL
  • Ethan Wright-Scot. Prep
  • Trey Gass-Gilbert Ch.
  • Matt Martinez-Rancho
  • Jake Lopez-Ajo
  • E.J. Childs-Gila Bend

ALL SECTION DEFENSIVE TEAM

  • Aaron Koehne-VL
  • Troy Parsons-VL
  • Cody Rohrig-Salome
  • Matt Munsil-Scot. Prep
  • Sam Gabrielson-VL
  • Alex Wenderlich-Scot. Pr
  • Jake Curtner-Gilbert Ch.
  • Greg Ciszewski-Salome
  • Ryan Omais-Rancho Sol.
  • Daniel Egbo-Chandler Prep

ALL SECTION SPECIALIST TEAM

  • P Hogan Chen-Rancho Sol.
  • K Ben Singer-VL
  • R Greyson Boyll-Scot. Prep
© 2004-2008 AzFCA, Inc.privacy | contact us